LSL/DC/0204 - The Supply of Hearing Protection - Tender Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,340,000
- Topic
- Hearing aids
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Submission
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. The Defensice clothing team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Locking Devices on behalf of the UK MoD. The total estimated value for this Framework Agreement will be between £3,170,000 to £6,340,00 with a total length of 4 Years. In addition, please note that as a framework agreement there is no guarantee of business. If this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com Bidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there. Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help. Anyqueries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published28 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33185000 · Hearing aids
- 33185100 · Parts and accessories for hearing aids
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 35113000 · Safety equipment
- 35820000 · Support equipment
- 37320000 · Parts and accessories of musical instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LSL/DC/0204 - The Supply of Hearing Protection - Tender Notice.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to LSL/DC/0204 - The Supply of Hearing Protection - Tender Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
