Kornferry Diagnostics and Facilitator Training to support Senior Leadership Programme (SLE) and ACLP
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Korn Ferry
- Value
- GBP 26,500
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To support the ongoing development of Tier 3 talent within the NHS Wales system, HEIW wishes to purchase a range of leadership diagnostic /psychometric reports from Korn Ferry. This request is aligned with the NHS Wales Succession Strategy 20217-2027, and the ongoing commitment outlined in HEIW’s 3-year strategic plan, referenced in the recent Welsh Government’s remit letter (Feb 2025). ## Contract award Title: Kornferry Diagnostics and Facilitator Training to support Senior Leadership Programme (SLE) and ACLP
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Health Education and Improvement Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-and-improvement-wales.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kornferry Diagnostics and Facilitator Training to support Senior Leadership Programme (SLE) and ACLP.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education and Improvement Wales.
- 43£44.2m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
