ISF Syria: Technology for Civilian Protection and Accountability
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hala Systems Inc.
- Value
- GBP 199,963
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Information systems
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract shall support efforts to pursue accountability for violations of international human rights and humanitarian law committed during the Syrian conflict. The contract will give specific and relevant stakeholders access to, and right to use, information to support their accountablility work. It shall support enhancing the system and refining the legal analysis of potential evidence for increased use in future legal cases. ## Contract award Title: ISF Syria: Technology for Civilian Protection and Accountability
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48810000 · Information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ISF Syria: Technology for Civilian Protection and Accountability, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
