Awarded contract

Invitation to Tender for Earsham Plant Room & Solar Panel Install

Details

Value
GBP 136,847
Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for Earsham Plant Room & Solar Panel Install Lot 1: The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise on the behalf of DNEAT for Earsham Primary Academy to remove the existing and install a new heating and hot water system. This project will also include the install of Solar Panels to offset carbon and ensure the academy has a B energy rating. For the duration of this project the awarded contractor should also provide a temporary boiler to ensure the building is still operational.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Earsham Plant Room & Solar Panel Install.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Earsham Plant Room & Solar Panel Install, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.