Head of IT Contract 2025-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PublicTec Limited
- Value
- GBP 115,920
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of the services of a Head of IT to cover both the operational management of the service desk and business as usual operations, as well as strategic leadership and future direction of the Combined Authority's IT requirements and improvements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-and-peterborough-combined-authority.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Head of IT Contract 2025-2027.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Head of IT Contract 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
