GB-Colchester: 0402 - Internal Audit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 414,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake Internal Audit Services, which has been successfully delivered by external suppliers since 1995, whilst a small in-house team delivers other audit and governance work. Further details of the requirements can be found in the accompanying tender documents. Additional information: Mini competition undertaken via CCS Framework Agreement RM6188 - Audit & Assurance Services (A&AS) - Lot 1: Internal Audit and Assurance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0402 - Internal Audit.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
