Food and Energy Support Fund - Small Grant Scheme - Household Support Fund Round 7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dorset Community Foundation
- Value
- GBP 481,500
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service will distribute a portion of the Household Support Fund (round 7) which has been allocated to BCP Council to provide a small grants scheme to the voluntary and community sector (VCS) across Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole. The grants help local residents struggling with the costs of living, particularly relating to food and energy costs ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food and Energy Support Fund - Small Grant Scheme - Household Support Fund Round 7.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
