Awarded contract

Design, Supply and Installation of Roofing and Associated Works

Details

Buyer
LHC
Value
GBP 60,000,000
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

Lot 8: Mixed Roofing Super Lot This Framework will cover the provision of: - Flat roofing design, supply, installation and associated works - The removal of existing roof coverings, survey and design. Chosen manufacturer system products and design supported guarantees - Supply and installation- pitched roof covering systems and associated components The framework arrangement will be required for use in all types of public sector refurbishment and new build projects, including: - Domestic dwellings - Multi occupancy residential buildings (low/medium/high rise) - Sheltered accommodation - Educational establishments, schools, colleges, universities. - Local government buildings - Public offices - Other public buildings - NHS/Police/fire authority Buildings - Small replacement work

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

LHC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design, Supply and Installation of Roofing and Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design, Supply and Installation of Roofing and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LHC.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.