Awarded contract

Contract for the Systems Thinking Practitioner (ST0787) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit

Details

Supplier(s)
JGA Limited
Value
GBP 36,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the Systems Thinking Practitioner (ST0787) Apprenticeship to JGA Limited. This requirement has been procured via Direct Award via YPO Framework for the provision of Apprenticeships and Associated Training (reference 1086).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Systems Thinking Practitioner (ST0787) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.