Awarded contract

Contract for the Data Analyst Level 4 (ST0118) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit

Details

Value
GBP 81,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 May 2025

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the Data Analyst Level 4 (ST0118) Apprenticeship to Cambridge Spark Limited. This requirement has been procured via Direct Award via YPO Framework for the provision of Apprenticeships and Associated Training (reference 1086).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Data Analyst Level 4 (ST0118) Apprenticeship call off contract, to South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.