Awarded contract

Ballmer South Africa In-country Technical and Strategy Consultancy Services

Details

Value
ZAR 5,609,064
Duration
2 years
Topic
Environmental management
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

WRAP will be contracting the services of a contractor, with industry knowledge, who will collaborate with our South Africa in-country partners the Consumer Goods Council Services (CGCSA), to meet the Ballmer Project deliverables. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=959200463 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90710000 · Environmental management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ballmer South Africa In-country Technical and Strategy Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.