Awarded contract

Advocacy Provision U18 Mental Health Patients

Details

Value
GBP 2,080
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Advocacy Provision U18 Mental Health Patients Lot 1: Provision of advocacy service to Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust CAMHS Phoenix and mental health patients under 18 years old either under CAMHS or in the Royal Berkshire Hospital and or Wexham Park under section. The trust intend to award the contract to an existing provider under Direct Award process C of the Provider Selection Regime. The value of the contract is £2,080.00 ex VAT. The service will be provided 31/05/2025- 30/05/2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2025

About the buyer

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advocacy Provision U18 Mental Health Patients.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.