Awarded contract
Washroom Services
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Personal Hygiene Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 May 2025
Tender description
To provide Sanitary & Clinical Waste collections for Durham Constabulary. Direct Award below-threshold under ESPO framework 'Washroom Services 239_24' PCR 2015 Regulations
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published20 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Washroom Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
