Awarded contract

The provisions of End point assessment services

Details

Value
GBP 599,258.9
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 May 2025

Tender description

The Provision of EPA for the Level 2 Aviation Customer Services Operative (ST0907), Level 2 Aviation Ground Handler (ST0908), Level 3 Aviation Flight Operations Coordinator (ST1007), Level 3 Aviation Ground Specialist (ST0038) and the Level 3 Aviation Movement Lot 1: The appointed End Point Assessment Organisation (EPAO) will be responsible for delivering the following activities in connection with the apprenticeship standard: • Assessment Design and Delivery • Governance, Quality Assurance and Continual Improvement • Communications with Stakeholders • Learner Management • Complaints, Appeals, Re-sits and Re-takes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provisions of End point assessment services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provisions of End point assessment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.