Awarded contract
Supply Of T Shirts For Darlington 10k & 3K Marathon Events
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPRINTERS SPORTSWEAR LTD
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of technical running shirts for entrants of the annual 10k & 3k marathons in Darlington. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Of T Shirts For Darlington 10k & 3K Marathon Events.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
