Expired contract

Retention, storage and subsequent deletion of data relating to 119 VBS

Details

Value
GBP 54,378.96
Duration
10 months
Topic
Health services
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

Continuation of management service for the Retention, Storage and subsequent Deletion of Data relating to Pandemic status of COVID-19. Required under the Preservation Notice ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Retention, storage and subsequent deletion of data relating to 119 VBS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.