Awarded contract
RBC Electrical Repairs, Maintenance & Installation framework and associated electrical works via EEM0009 Electrical Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dodd Group (Midlands ) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Electrical Repairs, Maintenance & Installation framework and associated electrical works via EEM0009 Electrical Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RBC Electrical Repairs, Maintenance & Installation framework and associated electrical works via EEM0009 Electrical Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
