Awarded contract

Provision of Forensic Toxicology Services - LCC41838

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Laboratory services
Published
19 May 2025

Tender description

"Lancashire County Council is seeking to establish a single supplier contract for the provision of Forensic Toxicology Services for the HM Senior Coroner for Lancashire and Blackburn with Darwen. Services will include the collection, transportation, testing, analysis and reporting of samples for HM Senior Coroner."

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71900000 · Laboratory services
  • 85145000 · Services provided by medical laboratories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.