Awarded contract
P1291 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Traffic Counting Devices - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Citisense Ltd
- Value
- GBP 112,800
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Road traffic-control equipment
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council awarded a quotation for P1291 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Traffic Counting Devices.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
- 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
- 34972000 · Traffic-flow measuring system
- 45316210 · Installation of traffic monitoring equipment
- 63712700 · Traffic control services
- 63712710 · Traffic monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P1291 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Traffic Counting Devices - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
