Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Maldives GESI and SEAH Support Phase 2
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 21,229.56
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The outputs for this project include: GESI Handbook and SEAH Handbook for Maldives Development of GESI and SEAH Network Platform for Maldives GESI and SEAH Workshop report SEAH Training materials Support to OCPP with GESI and SEAH material development for PCA Forum 2. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Joint Nature Conservation Committee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Maldives GESI and SEAH Support Phase 2.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Joint Nature Conservation Committee.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
