Expired contract

North Shore Building Demolition for the University of Sunderland

Details

Value
360,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Published
22 May 2025

Tender description

As part of the University of Sunderland estate’s strategy the university are proceeding with the demolition of the North Shore Building. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949334550 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025

About the buyer

University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Shore Building Demolition for the University of Sunderland.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.