NHS Talking Therapies for Anxiety and Depression - RFI
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 125,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Submission
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS England intends to procure the education and training programmes for the NHS Talking Therapies for anxiety and depression services in 2026. This will be a competitive tender conducted in line with the Procurement Act 2023. This will provide the education and training infrastructure required to develop and grow NHS Talking Therapies workforce to support NHS England’s, and consequently DHSC’s current and future policy ambitions and mandates. This is a pre-market engagement exercise containing questions for the NHS Talking Therapies education provider market. The questions are intended to help inform the procurement and ensure it is feasible and meets the needs of NHS England, learners, and service providers. Your responses will be treated as confidential and will not influence any subsequent bid you may choose to submit. The tender is anticipated to be published in late 2026. Further communications and details on what, how, and when the procurement will be conducted will be shared with potential bidders nearer the time through additional market engagement, prior to the publication of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). To respond to this Request for Information - please register on our procurement portal https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome and search for C452155. There you will find a Request for Information document which can downloaded, completed and submitted via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published20 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Talking Therapies for Anxiety and Depression - RFI.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
