Awarded contract
Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs), Print Management and/or Digital Workflow Software and Associated Services CPA/SPU/2216P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Xerox (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 151,984.79
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 22 May 2025
Tender description
Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs), Print Management and/or Digital Workflow Software and Associated Services CPA/SPU/2216P
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs), Print Management and/or Digital Workflow Software and Associated Services CPA/SPU/2216P, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
