Expired contract
Mooring Line and Dynamic Cable Monitoring and Replacement Methodologies ORE/25/003
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Apollo Engineering Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,955
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 May 2026
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mooring Line and Dynamic Cable Monitoring and Replacement Methodologies ORE/25/003.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
