Awarded contract
London Region Probation - Storage Requirements for Unpaid Work 2025-27
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- BIG YELLOW SELF STORAGE COMPANY LTD
- Value
- GBP 80,835
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building rental or sale services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rental of storage units for London Probation Unpaid Work tools and equipment at 3 locations in Greater London ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70310000 · Building rental or sale services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Region Probation - Storage Requirements for Unpaid Work 2025-27.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Building rental or sale services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
