Awarded contract
Lease of Vans for Social Housing Caretakers 2024-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
3 Year Fixed term rental of a van for the housing caretaking team Keywords: vehicle, lease, hire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2024
- Completed: Award published20 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
