Awarded contract
Ex-PFI St Neot and Menheniot School 2025 - Fire precautionary Works
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- 3MS Maintenance Limited
- Value
- GBP 198,137
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Schools Backlog Maintenance - Ex-PFI St Neot and Menheniot School 2025 - Fire precautionary Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
