EEM0037 - Installation and Maintenance of Door Entry, Access Control, Gates & Barriers, Warden Call and CCTV Systems Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Submission
- 27 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM) is a not for profit consortium which establishes and manages a range of framework and DPS agreements. Our membership has now grown to 287 public sector organisations including housing associations and ALMO's, Local Authorities, NHS trusts, Education Providers, Blue Light Services, Government Agencies and Charities. EEM have also established a formal collaboration with 3 like-minded procurement consortia - Westworks, South East Consortium and Advantage South West. The membership list for these three Consortium and Advantage South West. The membership list for these three consortium may be obtained from the following website addresses: www.westworks.org.uk (https://www.westworks.org.uk) www.southeastconsortium.org.uk (https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk) www.advantagesouthwest.co.uk (https://www.advantagesouthwest.co.uk) EEM are conducting this tender exercise to procure a Door Entry, Access Control, CCTV & Warden Call Installs and Maintenance Framework to replace our existing Framework which is due to expire in August 2026. The Framework will provide EEM Members with a provision covering the services below (please note the below lots may change during prior to tender release): The Framework may be split into the following workstream Lots: Lot 1 - Install and Maintenance of Door Entry and Access Control Systems Lot 2 - Install and Maintenance of Gates, Barriers, Automatic Doors and Roller Shutters Lot 3 - Install and Maintenance of Warden Call and Assisted Living Systems Lot 4 - Install and Maintenance of CCTV Systems The above lots will further split and tendered and awarded based on the two geographical area sublots below: Sublot 1 - Midlands Sublot 2 - National The details contained within this notice are provisional and are subject to change. This is a preliminary market engagement notice, and the tender documents are NOT available at this stage. EEM expect to release the tender in January 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published23 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 44115310 · Roller-type shutters
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 44221400 · Shutters
- 45421142 · Installation of shutters
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EEM0037 - Installation and Maintenance of Door Entry, Access Control, Gates & Barriers, Warden Call and CCTV Systems Framework.
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to EEM0037 - Installation and Maintenance of Door Entry, Access Control, Gates & Barriers, Warden Call and CCTV Systems Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
