e-ITT for the provision of a Sustainability Appraisal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 50,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Environmental management
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
e-ITT for the provision of a Sustainability Appraisal New Forest District Council wishes to appoint a suitably qualified consultant, or consultant team with appropriate experience and expertise, to undertake a Sustainability Appraisal (SA) of the Local Plan Review. The work being commissioned will form an integral part of the evidence base to be used to inform the development of policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90710000 · Environmental management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of a Sustainability Appraisal.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of a Sustainability Appraisal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
