Development Management Agreement for the Caerphilly Leisure and Wellbeing Hub
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 37,874,036.13
- Topic
- Leisure equipment
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Award of Contract for a development management partner to develop the Caerphilly Leisure and Wellbeing Hub via the UK Leisure Framework Agreement as advertised in the in the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) through the Sell2Wales Portal referenced JUL366128 and Award Notice APR394105. Lot 1: Award of Contract for a development management partner to develop the Caerphilly Leisure and Wellbeing Hub including design, surveys, fees, project management and delivery, equipment, enabling works and construction.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2025
- Completed: Award published23 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37416000 · Leisure equipment
- 37480000 · Machinery or apparatus for leisure equipment
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development Management Agreement for the Caerphilly Leisure and Wellbeing Hub.
Related topics
Topics related to Development Management Agreement for the Caerphilly Leisure and Wellbeing Hub, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
