Awarded contract

CPT_25_12 Software Asset Management Solution Service contract

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) direct awarded a contract to the selected supplier CDW Limited using Healthtrust Europe ICT Solutions framework. CDW Limited will be providing Software Asset Management solution to the NAO. The contract duration will be for an initial 2 years duration from Friday 23rd May 2025 until Saturday 22nd May 2027. The contract can be extended by further 2, 12 months until Tuesday 22nd May 2029. The estimated contract value will be £160k gross

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPT_25_12 Software Asset Management Solution Service contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_25_12 Software Asset Management Solution Service contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.