Adult Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) in Lincolnshire
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 3,724,756
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Submission
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Intention to Award notice to provide Adult Sexual Assault Referral Services in Lincolnshire. Following a robust competitive procedure commissioners intend to award Partnering Health Ltd with the contract to provider Adult SARC services in Lincolnshire. Lot 1: Sexual assault referral centres, or SARCs, provide a safe space and dedicated care for anyone who has been raped, sexually assaulted or abused. They offer a range of services, including crisis care, medical and forensic examinations, emergency contraception and testing for sexually transmitted infections. They can also arrange access to an independent sexual violence advisor (ISVA), as well as referrals to mental health support and voluntary sector sexual violence support services.<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for the provision of the Adult Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) in Lincolnshire for NHS England Midlands.<br/><br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £4,037,894.<br/><br/>This is an existing services and this will be a new provider.<br/><br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2033 (this includes the commissioners option to extend for 2 years)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) in Lincolnshire.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Adult Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) in Lincolnshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,549£24.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
