2025/26 - Legal advice to trustees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sacker & Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 215,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Trustee are required to formally appoint a legal advisor under pension legislation and can only rely on advice from 'a pension act appointed lawyer'. Sacker and Partners were chosen by the Trustee. The Trustee review this appointment every three years. ## Contract award Title: Pensions Legal Advice to the Trustee ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2025
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025/26 - Legal advice to trustees.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to 2025/26 - Legal advice to trustees, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
