Awarded contract
Uninsured Loss Recovery - Call Off Under CCS RM6323 - CPA/SPU/2472P - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Insurance brokerage and agency services
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call Off Contract under CCS RM6323 for Uninsured Loss Recovery services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66518300 · Insurance claims adjustment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Uninsured Loss Recovery - Call Off Under CCS RM6323 - CPA/SPU/2472P - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
