Awarded contract
Uninsured Loss Recovery - Call Off Under CCS RM6323 - CPA/SPU/2472P
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 13 May 2025
Tender description
Call off contract under CCS RM6323 for uninsured loss recovery services. Value per annum is not anticipated to exceed £25k, but is linked to volume/value of claims. Estimated contract value covers all options to extend and at the maximum value per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
