The Provision of Weed Spraying Contract 2025
Details
- Buyer
- East Herts Council
- Supplier(s)
- Languard Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,592
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Weed-killing services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AWARD - East Herts Council is seeking quotations for a Contract to carry out weed control to hard surfaces across the district in order to contribute to one of our Corporate Priorities and Objectives - Pride in East Herts improve standards of neighbourhood management in our towns and villages. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
East Herts Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312100 · Weed-killing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-herts-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-herts-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-herts-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-herts-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-herts-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-herts-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Weed Spraying Contract 2025.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Weed Spraying Contract 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Herts Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
