Awarded contract

The Provision of Security Services

Details

Value
GBP 9,012,197
Topic
Security services
Published
14 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of security and guarding services Lot 1: Mini Competition via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) reference RM6257 Security - Physical, Technical and Support Services Lot 2 Guarding Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Security Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Security Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.