Awarded contract

Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Pro-gramme

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

A support/resettlement service for the UK Refugee Resettlement Programme (UKRS), The Afghan Relocations and Assistance Policy (ARAP) and Afghan Citizens Relocation Scheme (ACRS). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

247 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Pro-gramme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support Services for the UK Refugee Resettlement Pro-gramme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.