Awarded contract
Supply of a Heavy Weight Towing Vehicle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TERBERG DTS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 228,249.42
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Special-purpose motor vehicles
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) have awarded a contract for the supply of one heavy weight towing vehicle to support the waste transport operations across the Dounreay site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2025
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of a Heavy Weight Towing Vehicle.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
