Expired contract

Rawmarsh PRU, St Marys - Roof Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 69,633
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

The project involves partial flat roof overlay, roof repairs & part roof light replacement to single storey school building. Additional information: Procurement was via restricted request for quotes. Works estimated to take 4 weeks but may be subject to change due to nature of works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rawmarsh PRU, St Marys - Roof Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rawmarsh PRU, St Marys - Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  4. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.