Awarded contract
Provision of Sharps, Sanitary and Clinical Waste Disposal
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- South Yorkshire Police
- The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire
- West Yorkshire Combined Authority
- West Yorkshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Personal Hygiene Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical waste services
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the Provision of Sharps, Sanitary and Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal via call off from ESPO Washroom Services 239-24 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published15 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90524000 · Medical waste services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Sharps, Sanitary and Clinical Waste Disposal.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Sharps, Sanitary and Clinical Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
