Awarded contract
Provision of Postal Goods and Services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- WHISTL UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Postal services for the delivery of the Council's mail.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published15 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Postal Goods and Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Postal Goods and Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 910£22.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
