Provision of Condition and PPM Surveys across 11 Leisure Sites
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
his Invitation to Quote ("ITQ") is issued to those Bidders wishing to provide a quote to South Oxfordshire District Council and Vale of White Horse District Council ("the council") for the delivery of the following services (the "Contract") at 11nr. leisure sites for which the council are responsible: Condition Surveys & Planned & Preventative Maintenance Schedules (PPM) Measured Building Surveys Photographic Records of Condition* Reinstatement Cost Assessments * not required at all facilities. See scope of works below for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2025
About the buyer
South Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Condition and PPM Surveys across 11 Leisure Sites.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Condition and PPM Surveys across 11 Leisure Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
