Awarded contract

Procurement of Dragon Professional v16 Licenses and other Access to work Software and Hardware

Details

Value
GBP 165,000
Duration
3 years
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

Further Competition for the provision of Procurement of Dragon Professional v16 Licenses and other Access to work Software and Hardware Via Kent Commercial Services (KCS) Framework Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.