Expired contract

PATHS Training to the Early Years Private, Voluntary and Independent Sector

Details

Supplier(s)
Barnardo's
Value
GBP 97,116
Duration
11 months
Topic
Primary education services
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Delivery of training and the advisory support package to the remaining settings that have not yet participated in the PATHS (Promote Alternative Thinking Strategies programme). The programme will encourage and promote the development of self-control, emotional awareness and interpersonal problem-solving skills. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Pembrokeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80100000 · Primary education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PATHS Training to the Early Years Private, Voluntary and Independent Sector.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PATHS Training to the Early Years Private, Voluntary and Independent Sector, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.