Awarded contract

Neutral Vendor for Innovation

Details

Value
GBP 400,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Procurement consultancy services
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Delivery of Neutral Vendor Services to the UK Gov to allow the draw of innovation services and products from inception through to minimum viable product.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Neutral Vendor for Innovation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Neutral Vendor for Innovation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,863
    £605.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.