Management of Unpaid Carers Grants Applications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cardiff Third Sector Council
- Value
- GBP 163,400
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an ongoing scheme funded via Welsh Government grants for Short Breaks Scheme for Unpaid Carers. The financial awards in the scheme supports the governments objectives surrounding unpaid carers breaks, to empower unpaid carers to continue their caring role without compromising their own physical, mental, financial or social wellbeing which strengthens the wider health and social care system. The proposed project for the Management of Unpaid Carers Grant Applications by CAVUHB is considered to be outside the scope of formal procurement procedures. Moreover the work falls within the scope of grant making powers that allow public bodies to fund activities in pursuit of policy outcomes, without triggering formal procurement procedures. ## Contract award Title: Management of Unpaid Carers Grants Applications Lots: - Lot 1.: undefined
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management of Unpaid Carers Grants Applications.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Management of Unpaid Carers Grants Applications, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
