Awarded contract
Management of National Access Control Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 187,368.35
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Management of NACs across NHSBT sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2025
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management of National Access Control Systems.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Management of National Access Control Systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
