Invitation to Tender for Large Four Wheeled Bin Refurbishments 2025
Details
- Buyer
- Preston City Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Submission
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a large four wheeled metal bin refurbishment service. The intention of the oppotunity is to give the provider a clear, accurate and full description of the needs of the Council in providing a proposal for this service. The service will include collection and return of bins, refurbishments, and the supply of sundry parts. This service contract will remain in place for three years
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2025
About the buyer
Preston City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Large Four Wheeled Bin Refurbishments 2025.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Preston City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
