Awarded contract

ICO IT Service Desk Management - CCS G Cloud 14 RM1557.14

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Computer-related management services
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Further competition from CCS G Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) for the provision of an IT service desk solution for the ICO to report incidents and manage incidents relating to IT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Information Commissioner's Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72510000 · Computer-related management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICO IT Service Desk Management - CCS G Cloud 14 RM1557.14, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Information Commissioner's Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.